2021 Tournament Assignments

Please search for your team BY YOUR TEAM number, listed numerically.
You can quickly search by using the find feature, Ctrl + F (Windows) or ⌘ Command + F (Mac)

Team NumberTeam NameDivisionTournament AssignmentTournament Date
103TBADiv. 1Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
112Blowing Other Robots to the Moon (BORM)Div. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
188Maret Frogbotics 1Div. 2DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
717Amazing KnightsDiv. 2Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
722Flaming MarshmallowsDiv. 1Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
953Super Tomcats TwoDiv. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
954Super Tomcats OneDiv. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
1840Smart SaintsDiv. 1Richmond Regional Qualifier11/14/21
1841Daisy DeliveryDiv. 1Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
3097PiThonsDiv. 2Richmond Regional Qualifier11/14/21
4421Sudley RoborunnersDiv. 2Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
4639The Package PeopleDiv. 1Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
6348Tabb TigersDiv. 2Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
6461THE Robot EngineersDiv. 2Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
6909Lightning BoltsDiv. 1Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
7603LegomaticsDiv. 1Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
8221Green MachineDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
8223Gold BotsDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
9021Greenbrier PanthersDiv. 1DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
9076Lord of the BricksDiv. 2Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
10321Victory Robotics ClubDiv. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
10587Scottie BotsDiv. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
10769HandTrucksMadeEzDiv. 2DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
11109Buckland BotsDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
11343technostormersDiv. 2Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
11518Deal Team 1Div. 2DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
11610Awkward TurtlesDiv. 2Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
12312Bionic BulldogsDiv. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
16634GloryDiv. 2Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
19848The ODiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
20349Robo-engines BlackDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
21747Bearbots BlueDiv. 2Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
22360Wave 1Div. 2Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
23372The Snack PackDiv. 1Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
23725Carroll County Middle School #3Div. 2Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
24195Creeping TrailblazersDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
24277Norfolk Collegiate O.A.K.S.Div. 2DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
24317Glenkirk DesignsDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
24364Lourdes of Legos TooDiv. 2Richmond Regional Qualifier11/14/21
24577Air TransportersDiv. 2Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
24578Cargo ChargersDiv. 2Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
25137The Darkest MindDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
25187Rockledge Robotics GreenDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
25188Rockledge Robotics GoldDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
25189Rockledge Robotics BlackDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
25752Blue WhalesDiv. 2Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
25762Fire Breathing Rubber DuckiesDiv. 2Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
25784SaintsDiv. 2Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
26034OLMC White TeamDiv. 2Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
27850Blazing TorchDiv. 2Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
27851Off The GridDiv. 2Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
28479YukonDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
29553Lego RulersDiv. 1Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
30485Robotic RhinosDiv. 2Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
30915LEGO My EggoDiv. 2Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
31135Lourdes of LegosDiv. 2Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
31289Marshall Eaglebots 1Div. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
31515Gladeville Elementary SchoolDiv. 1Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
31516CCMS- #1Div. 2Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
31517CCMS Team 1Div. 2Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
31587Fantastic PhoenixesDiv. 2Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
31945Blue DragonsDiv. 2Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
32281Kaechele Lego RoboticsDiv. 1Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
32350Lego LeadersDiv. 1Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
32693RoboLionsDiv. 2Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
33215Rockledge Robotics WhiteDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
33551UPS (United Panther Service)Div. 2Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
33645TransporbotsDiv. 2Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
35054OLMC Yellow TeamDiv. 2Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
35253LEGO Hero’s of HumanityDiv. 1DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
36349Emerald EclipseDiv. 2Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
36355Monelison TrobotsDiv. 2Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
37856Lego AmigasDiv. 2DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
37904Bearbots OrangeDiv. 2Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
38153ExcalibotsDiv. 2DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
38239STEMulatorsDiv. 1Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
38241Bay saversDiv. 2Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
38288LICKoDiv. 2DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
38690Panda CubsDiv. 2Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
38703StrikersDiv. 2DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
38983Cargo CraftsDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
39294Lego Super StarsDiv. 1Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
39485The Awesome EaglesDiv. 1Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
39492Team SpaceDiv. 1Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
39941Cosmic CougarsDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
40305Planet NebulaDiv. 2Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
40815CluelessDiv. 2Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
41039Bob’s BricksDiv. 2Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
41398Teem TeamDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
42361CargoBotBobDiv. 1Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
43366Golden WarriorsDiv. 2DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
43760Lego LightningDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
44219Bionic BunniesDiv. 1Martinsville Regional Qualifier11/6/21
44649BEAVERBOTSDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
44869Fiery PhoenixDiv. 2Richmond Regional Qualifier11/14/21
45035Wildcat NonobotsDiv. 2Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
45119Robo CougarsDiv. 2Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
45246RobobustersDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
45357GO GO CARGODiv. 1Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
45545Brick TacosDiv. 2Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
46108CivilbotsDiv. 2Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
46208Ferdinand T. Day ElementaryDiv. 1Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
46289Panini CatsDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
46448The Super Lightning LegosDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
46453astroBotsDiv. 1DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
46457LEGO LlamasDiv. 1DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
46647Coding MastermindsDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
46699LS SaintsDiv. 1Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
46782DM Stars – FLLDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
46877White DragonsDiv. 2Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
47030BTWDiv. 2Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
47296Pattie PanthersDiv. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
47355Ready Prexie OneDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
47438Shamrock SquadDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
47760The KRAGLERSDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
47869Katherine Johnson’s Master’s of CreativityDiv. 1Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
48466COUGARSDiv. 2Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
48747Dumfries DragonsDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
49025Team TechtonicsDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
49068Deal Team 2Div. 2DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
49078Robo-engines RedDiv. 1Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
49297CucumbersDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
50323Robotics RoyaleDiv. 2Richmond Regional Qualifier11/14/21
50367RobotronicsDiv. 2DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
50453robofunDiv. 2Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
50629Bricksville KnightsDiv. 1DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
50844Yogic TransformersDiv. 1Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
51259AvogatosDiv. 1Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
51451Hermes StarsDiv. 1Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
51544BaltoDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
52087The Friend ChallengersDiv. 1Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
52139Bionic Bulldogs 2Div. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
52190Techno KidsDiv. 2DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
52208The Guys of the GarageDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
52367OLMC Blue TeamDiv. 2Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
52417Clever CargosDiv. 1DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
52490Charged BatteriesDiv. 1Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
52519Lenahwoods LionsDiv. 2Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
52542Tigers 2021Div. 1Richmond Regional Qualifier11/14/21
52543Vikings 2021Div. 1Richmond Regional Qualifier11/14/21
52544Lions 2021Div. 1Richmond Regional Qualifier11/14/21
52558MasterMindsDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
52566Legendary LegoistsDiv. 1Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
52570Legendary LegosDiv. 2DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
52589iPiDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
52685FROGbots Jr.Div. 2Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
52688Lego Locomotors z100Div. 2DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
52748Wonder BotsDiv. 2Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
52750Crazy Cargo Chickens on the LooseDiv. 1DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
52883Robotic MuffinsDiv. 1Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
52884Green Bean SmoothiesDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
52993Curious MindDiv. 1DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53024CRESTechnikDiv. 1DC-McKinley/Norfolk Regional Qualifier11/13/21
53112M.A.C. AttackDiv. 2Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53118Great Anty BotsDiv. 1Martinsville Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53119Royal BotsDiv. 1Martinsville Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53120ToGo BotsDiv. 1Martinsville Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53121DeliveratorsDiv. 1Martinsville Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53122KidzBotDiv. 1Martinsville Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53123Smart KidsDiv. 1Martinsville Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53124Magical UnicodesDiv. 2Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53125Absolute ZeroDiv. 2Harrisonburg Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53145Gears Up!Div. 1DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53146Rockin RobotsDiv. 1DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53147Glowing ChickensDiv. 1DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53148Stokes ScientistsDiv. 1DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53149Creative CodersDiv. 1DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53190Wakefield OwlsDiv. 2Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
53240Lego WizardsDiv. 1Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53334LevengersDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53358DragonsDiv. 2Richmond Regional Qualifier11/14/21
53446SOAR EaglesDiv. 1Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53447CFM 2.1Div. 2Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53448DragonsDiv. 2Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53449Psycho Cat Hampster BurritoDiv. 1Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53450Robo Dojo Galaxy 2.0Div. 1Newport News Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53561Electric V120Div. 2DC- Friendship Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53722GES LIONSDiv. 1Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
53724Wallace Middle SchoolDiv. 2Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
53725Greendale GritDiv. 1Abingdon Regional Qualifier11/13/21
53732LEGO My Eggo CowsDiv. 1Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53733Lego ConnectDiv. 1Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53738CargoboticsDiv. 1Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
53752MPE-ADiv. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53753MPE-BDiv. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53754MPE-CDiv. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53755MPE-DDiv. 1Manassas Regional Qualifier11/6/21
53787Prime PhoenixDiv. 1Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
53886Stemtree FairfaxDiv. 1Henrico Regional Qualifier11/21/21
53892Lego Bear MacawsDiv. 2Woodbridge Regional Qualifier11/13/21
53997Hillbilly CardinalsDiv. 2Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
54105Atlantic1Div. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
54151Cyber PhoenixDiv. 1Alexandria 2 Regional Qualifier11/21/21
54250HLH BeesDiv. 1Salem Regional Qualifier11/20/21
54320Pragathi FLLDiv. 2Alexandria 1 Regional Qualifier11/20/21
54506SPARKSDiv. 2Glen Allen Regional Qualifier11/6/21